IAR-7SM1024MMB

Gigabit Switch, Managed, 24xGb SFP slots, 8xGb RJ45 ports, 4x10Gb uplink SFP slots
Art. No.
221890
  • Managed L3 switch
  • 24x Gigabit SFP slots, 8 shared RJ45 ports
  • 4x SFP Gigabit uplink ports
  • Fast ring redundancy, reconfiguration <20ms
  • Provision of a web-based layer 3 network management
  • Support high speed data forwarding
  • Very suitable for forwarding large amounts of video data in security monitoring
  • ESD protection IEC61000-4-5 standard
  • Supports two high performance power supplies for redundant operation
  • Fast installation and commissioning
  • Temperature range -10 ° C ~ + 50 ° C
  • Suitable for wall / rack mounting and desktop use
Specifications
Functions:
Multicast compliant yes
Port mirror yes
QoS yes
SNMP yes
Security Password protection, Fast-Ring, Port Isolation, Port speed setup, Radius Authentication
Network:
Network protocols RSTP, MSTP, FTP, TFTP, HTTP, LLDP, MLD, IGMP, RIP, STP, SNMPV1, SNMPV2, SNMPV3, VRRP, DHCP, BGP, ISIS, ARP, DSCP, QoS
Ethernet standards IEEE 802.3 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX, IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX, IEEE 802.ab 1000BaseT, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, IEEE 802.1x Radius network access control, IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service
Internal switching capacity (Mpps) 92,5 Mpps
Internal switching capacity (Gbit/s) 128 Gbps
VLAN yes
Interfaces / Inputs/ Outputs:
Ethernet interface 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Ports 8x 10/100/1000Base-T, 4x 1000/10GBit SFP, 24x 1000Base-X SFP, Console RJ45-RS232, OOB 10/100Base-TX
Optical connector SFP Port
General:
Dimensions (HxWxD) 44,5x442x320mm
Weight 5kg
Model Rackmontage
Type Layer3 Switch
Power consumption 60W
Blower yes
Management yes
Mounting 19" rack
Power over Ethernet nein
Supply voltage 100~240VAC
Operating temperature -10°C ~ +50°C
Application indoor
Trunk Contact discharge 6KV, Air discharge 8KV, IEC61000-4-2, IEC61000-4-5
Parts supplied:
Parts supplied manual, power cord, 19" rack mount angle
More Choices:
  1. SFP-0850M10
    Art. No.: 216479 SFP-0850M10
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 550m, Multimode, 850nm, Duplex LC Connector, 0°~+70°C
  2. eneo Site Manager
    Art. No.: 218218 eneo Site Manager
    Management Software for eneo IP products
  3. SFP-1310M40
    Art. No.: 216478 SFP-1310M40
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 550m, Multimode, 1310nm, Duplex LC Connector, -40°~+75°C
  4. SFP-1310S10
    Art. No.: 216566 SFP-1310S10
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 20km, Singlemode, 1310nm, Duplex LC Connector, 0°~+70°C
  5. SFP-1310S40
    Art. No.: 216477 SFP-1310S40
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 20km, Singlemode, 1310nm, Duplex LC Connector -40°~+75°C
  6. SFP-0850M40
    Art. No.: 218758 SFP-0850M40
    SFP Modul, 1,25Gbps, 550m, Multimode, 850nm, Duplex LC Connector, -40° ~ +70°C
  7. SFP-1310S10-10G
    Art. No.: 218760 SFP-1310S10-10G
    SFP Modul, 10Gbps, 10km, Singlemode, 1310nm, Duplex LC Connector, -5°~+70°C
  8. SFP-0850M10-10G
    Art. No.: 218759 SFP-0850M10-10G
    SFP Modul, 10Gbps, 300m, Multimode, 850nm, Duplex LC Connector, -5°~+70°C
  9. RJT-1000SFP
    Art. No.: 219525 RJT-1000SFP
    RJ45- SFP Transceiver Modul, 1000Base-T, 0°~ +70°C
  10. NE-150W12
    Art. No.: 226215 NE-150W12
    Redundant power module for IAR-7SM1024MMB, input 100-240VAC, output 12VDC,150W
Downloads
Documents PDF Data sheet with specifications, generated live from the product database
Documents PDF Quick reference guide for this product en
Documents PDF Detailed manual for this product en
Documents PDF Declaration of Conformity in German and English
Media ZIP Product Image in a high resolution for print
Marketing Infos PDF SFP compatibility overview regarding the eneo switches
Tools HTML eneoSite ManagerTool
Firmware HTML eneo Firmware Download Porta
Marketing Infos PDF Open Source Software License Information