SFP-0850M10-10G

SFP Modul, 10Gbps, 300m, Multimode, 850nm, Duplex LC Connector, -5°~+70°C
Art. No.
218759
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Bandwith 10G
  • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  • Duplex LC connector, 850nm
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Distance 50/125 µm MMF 300m
  • 850nm HTEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Operating temperature -5°~+70°
Specifications
Operation mode multi mode
Interfaces / Inputs/ Outputs:
Fiber optic connector Duplex LC
General:
Weight 17g
Range 300 m
Type SFP-Modul
Operating temperature -5°C ~ +70°C
Wavelength 850nm
Application indoor
Number of fibers 2
Transmission medium optical fiber
Downloads
Documents PDF Data sheet with specifications, generated live from the product database
Documents PDF Quick reference guide for this product en
Documents PDF Declaration of Conformity in German and English
Media ZIP Product Image in a high resolution for print