IAM-6SE1008IMA

Gigabit Switch, Managed, 240W, Layer 3, 8xPoE, 4x SFP 10G, Industrial Design
Art. No.
230035
  • 8-Port Gigabit Switch Managed L3, Fanless
  • 4x SFP 10 Gigabit Uplink Ports
  • PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af/at
  • Up to 30W per port, total ≤240W (Power supply not included)
  • Fast Ring-Redundant, Reconfiguration <20ms
  • ESD protection IEC61000-4-5 standard
  • Web configuration, Web management
  • VLAN, PoE management, MAC address table
  • Port mirroring, password protection
  • Relay Alarm for power failure, cable link down and PoE link down
  • Temperature range -40° C ~ +75° C
  • DIN-rail, Rack mounting brackets included
Specifications
Functions:
Multicast compliant yes
Port mirror yes
QoS yes
SNMP yes
Security Password protection, Fast-Ring, Port Isolation, Port speed setup, Radius Authentication
Network:
Network protocols RSTP, IGMP, HTTP, HTTPS, SNMPV1, SNMPV2, SNMPV3, QoS, DHCP, IPv4, IPv6, NTP, STP, RIP, OSPF, VRRP, SSH, CLI
Ethernet standards IEEE 802.3 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX, IEEE 802.ab 1000BaseT, IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation, IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1x Radius network access control, IEEE 802.3at Power Over Ethernet (PoE+), IEEE 802.3af Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
Internal switching capacity (Mpps) 71.4 Mpps
Internal switching capacity (Gbit/s) 96 Gbps
VLAN yes
Interfaces / Inputs/ Outputs:
Ethernet interface 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Ports 8x 10/100/1000Base-T, 4x 10GBit SFP, Console RJ45-RS232, OOB 10/100Base-TX
Optical connector SFP Port
General:
Dimensions (HxWxD) 95,6x163x110mm
Weight 1.9kg
PoE ports (number) 8
Model DIN rail module
Type Layer3 Switch
Power consumption 260W max.
Blower no
Management yes
Mounting DIN rail, wall mount
PoE budget 240 W
Power over Ethernet IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at
Supply voltage 48~57 VDC
Operating temperature -40°C ~ +75°C
Trunk Contact discharge 6KV, Air discharge 8KV, IEC61000-4-2, IEC61000-4-5
Parts supplied:
Parts supplied manual, Mounting Bracket
Notes:
Remarks Power supply unit is not included in the scope of delivery, To achieve the specified PoE budget (total) value, an appropriate optional power supply unit must be used.
More Choices:
  1. SFP-0850M10
    Art. No.: 216479 SFP-0850M10
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 550m, Multimode, 850nm, Duplex LC Connector, 0°~+70°C
  2. SFP-0850M40
    Art. No.: 218758 SFP-0850M40
    SFP Modul, 1,25Gbps, 550m, Multimode, 850nm, Duplex LC Connector, -40° ~ +70°C
  3. SFP-1310M40
    Art. No.: 216478 SFP-1310M40
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 550m, Multimode, 1310nm, Duplex LC Connector, -40°~+75°C
  4. SFP-1310S40
    Art. No.: 216477 SFP-1310S40
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 20km, Singlemode, 1310nm, Duplex LC Connector -40°~+75°C
  5. SFP-1310S10
    Art. No.: 216566 SFP-1310S10
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 20km, Singlemode, 1310nm, Duplex LC Connector, 0°~+70°C
  6. SFP-1310S10-10G
    Art. No.: 218760 SFP-1310S10-10G
    SFP Modul, 10Gbps, 10km, Singlemode, 1310nm, Duplex LC Connector, -5°~+70°C
  7. SFP-0850M10-10G
    Art. No.: 218759 SFP-0850M10-10G
    SFP Modul, 10Gbps, 300m, Multimode, 850nm, Duplex LC Connector, -5°~+70°C
  8. RJT-1000SFP
    Art. No.: 219525 RJT-1000SFP
    RJ45- SFP Transceiver Modul, 1000Base-T, 0°~ +70°C
  9. eneo Site Manager
    Art. No.: 218218 eneo Site Manager
    Management Software for eneo IP products
Downloads
Documents PDF Data sheet with specifications, generated live from the product database
Documents PDF Quick reference guide for this product en
Documents PDF Detailed manual for this product en
Documents PDF Declaration of Conformity in German and English
Media ZIP Product Image in a high resolution for print
Marketing Infos PDF SFP compatibility overview regarding the eneo switches
Tools HTML eneoSite ManagerTool
Firmware HTML eneo Firmware Download Porta
Marketing Infos PDF Open Source Software License Information