IAM-5SG1004MMA

Gigabit Switch, Managed, 120W, 4x PoE, 2x SFP, 1000Mbps, Industrial Design, -40°C~+75°C
This article is no longer available
Art. No.
219526
  • Gigabit PoE Switch, DIN Rail
  • 2x SFP Gigabit Uplink Ports
  • 4x 10/100/1000 PoE Ports, IEEE 802.3af/at
  • Supports VLAN, RTSP, "Fast Ring", and QoS
  • Up to 30W per port, Total ≤120W
  • Fast Ring-Redundant, Reconfiguration <20ms
  • Supports redundant power supply connection
  • ESD protection IEC61000-4-5 Standard
  • Web configuration, Web management
  • Fault Relay, Console Port, Status LED
  • PoE reset button for each port
  • CCTV mode allows transmission up to 250m @ 10Mbps
Specifications
Functions:
Multicast compliant yes
Port mirror yes
QoS yes
SNMP yes
Security Password protection, Fast-Ring, Port Isolation, Port speed setup, Radius Authentication
Network:
Network protocols RSTP, FTP, TFTP, HTTP, IGMP, SNMPV1, SNMPV2, SNMPV3, QoS
Ethernet standards IEEE 802.3 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX, IEEE 802.ab 1000BaseT, IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.3at Power Over Ethernet (PoE+), IEEE 802.3af Power Over Ethernet (PoE), IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service, IEEE 802.1x Radius network access control
Internal switching capacity (Mpps) 8,9 Mpps
Internal switching capacity (Gbit/s) 24 Gbps
VLAN yes
Interfaces / Inputs/ Outputs:
Ethernet interface 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Ports 4x 10/100/1000Base-T, 2x 1000Base-X SFP
Optical connector SFP Port
General:
Dimensions (HxWxD) 46,5x110x157mm
Weight 680g
PoE ports (number) 4
Model DIN rail module
Type Layer2 switch
Management yes
Mounting DIN rail, wall mount
PoE budget 120 W
Power over Ethernet IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at
Supply voltage 48~57 VDC
Operating temperature -40°C ~ +75°C
Trunk Contact discharge 6KV, Air discharge 8KV, IEC61000-4-2, IEC61000-4-5
Parts supplied:
Parts supplied manual, power cord, Mounting Bracket, PSU
Notes:
Remarks External power supply specification: 100~240VAC, 150W, 30x70x150mm, -30°~+70°, CCTV mode: transmission of 10Mbps @ 250m, CCTV mode, PoE Power output: 29.2W @ 1m; 25.8W @ 100m; 24.2W @ 150m; 19.9W @ 250m
More Choices:
  1. SFP-0850M10
    Art. No.: 216479 SFP-0850M10
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 550m, Multimode, 850nm, Duplex LC Connector, 0°~+70°C
  2. SFP-1310M40
    Art. No.: 216478 SFP-1310M40
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 550m, Multimode, 1310nm, Duplex LC Connector, -40°~+75°C
  3. SFP-1310S10
    Art. No.: 216566 SFP-1310S10
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 20km, Singlemode, 1310nm, Duplex LC Connector, 0°~+70°C
  4. SFP-1310S40
    Art. No.: 216477 SFP-1310S40
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 20km, Singlemode, 1310nm, Duplex LC Connector -40°~+75°C
  5. SFP-0850M40
    Art. No.: 218758 SFP-0850M40
    SFP Modul, 1,25Gbps, 550m, Multimode, 850nm, Duplex LC Connector, -40° ~ +70°C
  6. RJT-1000SFP
    Art. No.: 219525 RJT-1000SFP
    RJ45- SFP Transceiver Modul, 1000Base-T, 0°~ +70°C
  7. eneo Site Manager
    Art. No.: 218218 eneo Site Manager
    Management Software for eneo IP products
Downloads
Documents PDF Data sheet with specifications, generated live from the product database
Documents PDF Detailed manual for this product en
Documents PDF Declaration of Conformity in German and English
Media ZIP Product Image in a high resolution for print
Marketing Infos PDF SFP compatibility overview regarding the eneo switches
Tools HTML eneoSite ManagerTool
Firmware HTML eneo Firmware Download Porta
Marketing Infos PDF Open Source Software License Information