SFP-0850MM10

SFP Modul, 155Mbps , 2km, Multimode, 850nm, Duplex LC Connector, 0°~+70°C
Art. No.
216567
  • Compatible to IEEE802.3 Ethernet Standard
  • Bandwith 155Mbps
  • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  • Duplex LC connector, 850nm
  • Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Distance 50/125 µm MMF 2km
Specifications
Operation mode multi mode
Interfaces / Inputs/ Outputs:
Fiber optic connector Duplex LC
General:
Weight 17g
Range 2 km
Type SFP-Modul
Operating temperature 0°C ~ +70°C
Wavelength 850nm
Application indoor
Number of fibers 2
Transmission medium optical fiber
Downloads
Documents PDF Data sheet with specifications, generated live from the product database
Documents PDF Declaration of Conformity in German and English
Media ZIP Product Image in a high resolution for print