IAM-5SE1008IUA

Switch unmanged, 120W, 8xPoE 1xRJ45 ,1xSFP Gigabit Industrial Design
Art. No.
230034
  • Ethernet PoE Switch, DIN Rail
  • Gigabit Uplink ports 1xRJ45, 1xSFP
  • 8x 10/100 PoE Ports,IEEE 802.3af/at
  • Up to 30W per port, Total ≤240W (optional power supply)
  • Surge protection IEC61000-4-5 (6KV)
  • Status LED: Uplink, PoE, Optical port, Power
  • CCTV mode allows transmission up to 250m @ 10Mbps
  • Temperature range -30° C ~ +65° C
Specifications
Functions:
Multicast compliant no
Port mirror no
QoS no
SNMP no
Security CCTV Mode
Network:
Ethernet standards IEEE 802.3 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX, IEEE 802.ab 1000BaseT, IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.3at Power Over Ethernet (PoE+), IEEE 802.3af Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
Internal switching capacity (Mpps) 4,0 Mpps
Internal switching capacity (Gbit/s) 5,6 Gbps
VLAN yes
Interfaces / Inputs/ Outputs:
Ethernet interface 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Ports 8x 10/100Base-TX, 1x 10/100/1000T SFP, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T
Optical connector SFP Port
General:
Dimensions (HxWxD) 44x159x110mm
Weight 500g
PoE ports (number) 8
Model housing
Type Unmanaged
Blower no
Management no
Mounting desktop
PoE budget 240 W
Power over Ethernet IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at
Supply voltage 48~57 VDC
Operating temperature -30°C ~ 65°C
Trunk Contact discharge 6KV, Air discharge 8KV, IEC61000-4-2, IEC61000-4-5
Parts supplied:
Parts supplied manual, power cord, Mounting Bracket, PSU
Notes:
Remarks External power supply specification: 100~240VAC, 120W, -10°~+55°., To achieve the specified PoE budget (total) value, an appropriate optional power supply unit must be used.
More Choices:
  1. SFP-0850MM10
    Art. No.: 216567 SFP-0850MM10
    SFP Modul, 155Mbps , 2km, Multimode, 850nm, Duplex LC Connector, 0°~+70°C
  2. SFP-0850M10
    Art. No.: 216479 SFP-0850M10
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 550m, Multimode, 850nm, Duplex LC Connector, 0°~+70°C
  3. SFP-0850M40
    Art. No.: 218758 SFP-0850M40
    SFP Modul, 1,25Gbps, 550m, Multimode, 850nm, Duplex LC Connector, -40° ~ +70°C
  4. SFP-1310M40
    Art. No.: 216478 SFP-1310M40
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 550m, Multimode, 1310nm, Duplex LC Connector, -40°~+75°C
  5. SFP-1310S40
    Art. No.: 216477 SFP-1310S40
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 20km, Singlemode, 1310nm, Duplex LC Connector -40°~+75°C
  6. SFP-1310S10
    Art. No.: 216566 SFP-1310S10
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 20km, Singlemode, 1310nm, Duplex LC Connector, 0°~+70°C
  7. RJT-1000SFP
    Art. No.: 219525 RJT-1000SFP
    RJ45- SFP Transceiver Modul, 1000Base-T, 0°~ +70°C
Downloads
Documents PDF Data sheet with specifications, generated live from the product database
Documents PDF Declaration of Conformity in German and English
Media ZIP Product Image in a high resolution for print
Marketing Infos PDF SFP compatibility overview regarding the eneo switches
Firmware HTML eneo Firmware Download Porta