IAM-5SE1004MUD

Switch, Unmanaged, 120W, 4xPoE 1x RJ45, 1x SFP 100Mbps, Industrial Design, -40°C~+75°C
Art. No.
228224
  • Ethernet PoE Switch, DIN Rail
  • Uplink ports 1xRJ45, 1xSFP
  • 4x 10/100 PoE Ports,IEEE 802.3af/at
  • Up to 30W per port
  • Surge protection IEC61000-4-5 (6KV)
  • Status LED: Uplink, PoE, Optical port, Power
  • CCTV mode allows transmission up to 250m @ 10Mbps
  • Temperature range -40° C ~ +75° C
Specifications
Functions:
Multicast compliant no
Port mirror no
QoS no
SNMP no
Security CCTV Mode
Network:
Ethernet standards IEEE 802.3 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX, IEEE 802.3at Power Over Ethernet (PoE+), IEEE 802.3af Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
Internal switching capacity (Mpps) 0,9 Mpps
Internal switching capacity (Gbit/s) 1,5 Gbps
VLAN no
Interfaces / Inputs/ Outputs:
Ethernet interface 10Base-T, 100Base-TX
Ports 4x 10/100Base-TX, 1x 100 SFP, 1x 10/100Base-TX
Optical connector SFP Port
General:
Dimensions (HxWxD) 46x110x159mm
Weight 530g
PoE ports (number) 4
Model DIN rail module
Type Unmanaged
Blower no
Management no
Mounting DIN rail, wall mount
PoE budget 120 W
Power over Ethernet IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at
Supply voltage 48~57 VDC
Operating temperature -40°C ~ +75°C
Application indoor
Trunk Contact discharge 6KV, Air discharge 8KV, IEC61000-4-2, IEC61000-4-5
Parts supplied:
Parts supplied manual, power cord, Mounting Bracket, PSU
More Choices:
  1. SFP-0850MM10
    Art. No.: 216567 SFP-0850MM10
    SFP Modul, 155Mbps , 2km, Multimode, 850nm, Duplex LC Connector, 0°~+70°C
Downloads
Documents PDF Data sheet with specifications, generated live from the product database
Documents PDF Detailed manual for this product en
Documents PDF Declaration of Conformity in German and English
Media ZIP Product Image in a high resolution for print
Marketing Infos PDF SFP compatibility overview regarding the eneo switches