IAD-5SG1008MUA

Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged, 120W, 8x PoE, 1xSFP, 1x RJ45, 10/100/1000 Mbps, Desktop
Art. No.
216472
  • Gigabit PoE Switch, desktop application
  • Gigabit Uplink Ports: 1x RJ45, 1x SFP
  • 8x 10/100/1000 PoE Ports, IEEE 802.3af/at
  • Up to 30W per Port, Total ≤120W
  • ESD protection IEC61000-4-2 Standard
  • CCTV mode allows transmission up to 250m @ 10Mbps
  • Brackets and 150W power-adaptor scope of supply
Specifications
Functions:
Port mirror no
QoS no
SNMP no
Security CCTV Mode
Network:
Ethernet standards IEEE 802.3 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX, IEEE 802.ab 1000BaseT, IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.3at Power Over Ethernet (PoE+), IEEE 802.3af Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
Internal switching capacity (Mpps) 14,9 Mpps
Internal switching capacity (Gbit/s) 20 Gbps
VLAN no
Interfaces / Inputs/ Outputs:
Ethernet interface 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Ports 8x 10/100/1000Base-T, 1x 1000Base-X SFP, 1x 10/100/1000Base-Tx
Optical connector SFP Port
General:
Dimensions (HxWxD) 27x200x101,8mm
Weight 500g
19" rack mount no
PoE ports (number) 8
Model Desktop
Type Layer2 switch
Blower no
Management no
Mounting desktop
PoE budget 120 W
Power over Ethernet IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at
Supply voltage 48~57 VDC
Operating temperature -10°C ~ +45°C
Parts supplied:
Parts supplied manual, power cord, Mounting Bracket, PSU
Notes:
Remarks CCTV mode: transmission of 10Mbps @ 250m, CCTV mode, PoE Power output: 29.2W @ 1m; 25.8W @ 100m; 24.2W @ 150m; 19.9W @ 250m
More Choices:
  1. SFP-0850M10
    Art. No.: 216479 SFP-0850M10
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 550m, Multimode, 850nm, Duplex LC Connector, 0°~+70°C
  2. SFP-1310M40
    Art. No.: 216478 SFP-1310M40
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 550m, Multimode, 1310nm, Duplex LC Connector, -40°~+75°C
  3. SFP-1310S10
    Art. No.: 216566 SFP-1310S10
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 20km, Singlemode, 1310nm, Duplex LC Connector, 0°~+70°C
  4. SFP-1310S40
    Art. No.: 216477 SFP-1310S40
    SFP Modul, 1.25Gbps, 20km, Singlemode, 1310nm, Duplex LC Connector -40°~+75°C
  5. SFP-0850M40
    Art. No.: 218758 SFP-0850M40
    SFP Modul, 1,25Gbps, 550m, Multimode, 850nm, Duplex LC Connector, -40° ~ +70°C
  6. RJT-1000SFP
    Art. No.: 219525 RJT-1000SFP
    RJ45- SFP Transceiver Modul, 1000Base-T, 0°~ +70°C
Downloads
Documents PDF Data sheet with specifications, generated live from the product database
Documents PDF Detailed manual for this product en
Documents PDF Declaration of Conformity in German and English
Media ZIP Product Image in a high resolution for print
Marketing Infos PDF SFP compatibility overview regarding the eneo switches
Firmware HTML eneo Firmware Download Porta